Baseball Playoff Central

Playoff Brackets

Latest Baseball Articles

LHSAA State Baseball Tournament Info

CLASS 5A-C

DIRECTIONS TO STADIUM

McMurry Park | Sulphur Parks and Recreation
300 S Hazel St, Sulphur, LA 70663

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Wednesday, May 11 - Semifinals

Time Class Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
10 AM Class C Hornbeck Simpson Field 37
10 AM Class B Choudrant Anacoco Field 40
10 AM Class B Quitman Converse Field 41
2 PM Class C Calvin Hicks Field 37
2 PM Class 1A LaSalle Oak Grove Field 40
2 PM Class 1A Grand Lake Logansport Field 41
6 PM Class 2A Springfield Doyle Field 40
6 PM Class 2A Rosepine Many Field 41

Thursday, May 12 - Semifinals

Time Class Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
10 AM Class 3A Iota Lutcher Field 40
10 AM Class 3A Berwick Sterlington Field 41
2 PM Class 4A Lakeshore South Terrebonne Field 40
2 PM Class 4A North Vermilion North DeSoto Field 41
6 PM Class 5A West Monroe Dutchtown Field 40
6 PM Class 5A Sulphur St. Amant Field 41

Friday, May 13 - State Championships

Time Class Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
2 PM Class C No. 3 Hicks No. 4 Hornbeck Field 40
2 PM Class B No. 2 Choudrant No. 4 Converse Field 41
6 PM Class 1A No. 1 Grand Lake No. 3 Oak Grove Field 40
6 PM Class 2A No. 1 Rosepine No. 11 Doyle Field 41

Saturday, May 14 - State Championships

Time Class Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
2 PM Class 3A No. 1 Berwick No. 3 Lutcher Field 40
2 PM Class 4A No. 1 North Vermilion No. 15 South Terrebonne Field 41
6 PM Class 5A No. 2 West Monroe No. 8 St. Amant Field 41

 

DIVISION I-V

DIRECTIONS TO STADIUM

Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field | Southeastern Louisiana University
800 Galloway Drive, Hammond, LA 70402

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 14th - State Championships

Time Division Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side)
11AM Division IV No. 3 Ouachita Christian No. 5 Calvary Baptist

Sunday, May 15th - State Championships

Time Division Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side)
1:30 PM Division I No. 1 Catholic (BR) No. 3 John Curtis
6 PM Division II No. 3 Vandebilt Catholic No. 8 University Lab

Monday, May 16th - State Championships

Time Division Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side)
2 PM Division V (resumed) No. 1 Claiborne Christian No. 2 Grace Christian
6 PM Division III No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas No. 3 St. Charles