Girls Basketball Playoff Central

Playoff Brackets

Road To The Tournament

Thursday, Feb. 17, 2022
Bi-District Round Deadline - All Classes

Monday, Feb. 21, 2022
Regional Round Deadline - All Classes

Thursday, Feb. 24, 2022
Quarterfinal Round Deadline - All Classes

Latest Playoff Articles

LHSAA Girls Marsh Madness

Class B-5A

Southeastern Louisiana University Center
800 W University Ave, Hammond, LA 70402

PURCHASE TICKETS ONLINE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 28 – SEMIFINALS

Time Class Home Away
2:00 PM Class 1A No. 2 North Central No. 3 White Castle
4:30 PM Class C No. 2 Gibsland-Coleman No. 3 Summerfield
7:00 PM Class C No. 1 Hicks No. 5 Hornbeck

TUESDAY, MARCH 1 – SEMIFINALS

Time Class Home Away
2:00 PM Class 1A No. 1 Northwood-Lena No. 4 Merryville
4:30 PM Class B No. 5 Oak Hill No. 9 Anacoco
7:00 PM Class B No. 2 Fairview No. 3 Florien

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 2 – SEMIFINALS

Time Class Home Away
Noon Class 2A No. 3 Rayville No. 7 Rosepine
2:30 PM Class 3A No. 1 Brusly No. 4 Madison Prep
5:00 PM Class 2A No. 1 Amite No. 5 Lake Arthur
7:30 PM Class 3A No. 2 Wossman No. 3 Albany

THURSDAY, MARCH 3 – SEMIFINALS

Time Class Home Away
Noon Class 4A No. 2 Bastrop No. 6 Ellender
2:30 PM Class 4A No. 1 Warren Easton No. 5 Huntington
5:00 PM Class 5A No. 2 Parkway No. 3 Lafayette
7:30 PM Class 5A No. 1 Walker No. 4 Ponchatoula

FRIDAY, MARCH 4 – CHAMPIONSHIPS

Time Class
1:00 PM Class C State Championship
4:00 PM Class 1A State Championship
7:00 PM Class B State Championship

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 5 – championships

Time Class
11:00 AM Class 4A State Championship
2:00 PM Class 2A State Championship
5:00 PM Class 3A State Championship
8:00 PM Class 5A State Championship

Division I-V

Alario Center
2000 Segnette Blvd, Westego, LA 7094

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 22 – SEMIFINALS

Time Division Home Away
10:00 AM Division V No. 1 Family Christian No. 4 St. Joseph's-Plaucheville
11:45 AM Division V No. 2 Claiborne Christian No. 3 Family Community
2:15 PM Division IV No. 1 Ouachita Christian No. 5 Southern Lab
4:00 PM Division IV No. 2 Cedar Creek No. 6 St. Martin's
6:30 PM Division II No. 1 St. Louis Catholic No. 4 Ben Franklin
8:15 PM Division II No. 2 Vandebilt Catholic No. 3 St. Thomas More

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 23 – SEMIFINALS

Time Division Home Away
2:00 PM Division III No. 1 Lafayette Christian No. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas
3:45 PM Division III No. 2 Episcopal No. 3 Newman
6:15 PM Division I No. 1 John Curtis No. 5 Scotlandville
8:00 PM Division I No. 3 McKinley No. 7 St. Joseph's Academy