by Hunter Bower // GeauxPreps.com Owner

LAKE CHARLES – Due to the possibility of tropical weather along the Gulf Coast later this week, the following teams have decided to move their games up to Thursday evening.

Updated as of Oct. 6 at 10:30AM – Home team listed first

Wednesday:

  • Loranger vs. Covenant Christian
  • Albany vs. DeQuincy
  • Chalmette vs. Grace King
  • H.L. Bourgeois vs. East St. John
  • Episcopal vs. Pope John Paul II
  • Varnado vs. Slaughter Charter
  • Edna Karr vs. Catholic (BR)
  • Breaux Bridge vs. Eunice
  • Higgins vs. Bonnabel
  • Westminster vs. Ascension Christian
  • Rayne vs. Berwick
  • East Jefferson vs. Riverdale
  • East Ascension vs. Warren Easton
  • Douglass vs. Kennedy
  • Central (BR) vs. Southern Lab
  • Carver vs. McDonogh 35
  • Hahnville vs. Terrebonne
  • Houma Christian vs. West St. Mary
  • Assumption vs. Denham Springs
  • St. Thomas More vs. Walker
  • Cedar Creek vs. Delhi
  • Northwest vs. Crowley
  • Fisher vs. Haynes

Thursday:

  • Northshore vs. Mandeville
  • Pickering vs. Grant
  • Acadiana vs. Sulphur
  • Brusly vs. Madison Prep
  • Franklinton vs. New Iberia
  • University vs. Glen Oaks
  • Zachary vs. Lake Charles Prep
  • Lafayette vs. Comeaux
  • Carencro vs. Southside
  • Sterlington vs. North Webster
  • St. Frederick vs. Tensas
  • Springfield vs. Pearl River
  • Rayville vs. Ferriday
  • Northlake Christian vs. Indpendence
  • Ouachita Christian vs. Sicily Island
  • Bastrop vs. Richwood
  • Jewel Sumner vs. St. Michael
  • Baker vs. West Feliciana
  • Parkview Baptist vs. Mentorship Academy
  • Hammond vs. Fontainebleau
  • Ponchatoula vs. Covington
  • Slidell vs. St. Paul’s
  • Carroll vs. Huntington
  • Beekman Charter vs. Central Catholic
  • Merryville vs. Grand Lake
  • Catholic (PC) vs. Riverside
  • Southside vs. Carencro
  • Lake Arthur vs. Vinton
  • Marksville vs. Iowa
  • Menard vs. Lakeview
  • Leesville vs. Pineville
  • Ruston vs. Neville
  • Franklin Parish – LaSalle
  • Red River vs. Many
  • North DeSoto vs. Northwood (SH)
  • Winnfield vs. Avoyelles
  • Live Oak vs. Kentwood
  • Madison vs. General Trass
  • St. Amant vs. Sophie B. Wright

If there is a game that is not listed, please email us at hbower@geauxpreps.com.

Leave a Comment