Softball Playoff Central

Playoff Brackets

Latest Softball Articles

LHSAA State Softball Tournament Info

CLASS 5A-C

DIRECTIONS TO STADIUM

Frasch Park | Sulphur Parks and Recreation
400 Picard Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

 Tournament Schedule

FRIDAY, APRIL 29 – SEMIFINALS

Time Class Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
Noon Class C No. 2 Harrisonburg No. 11 Hornbeck Field 20
Noon Class B No. 1 Holden No. 4 Florien Field 18
Noon Class 1A No. 1 Montgomery No. 4 Oak Grove Field 17
Noon Class 2A No. 3 Port Barre No. 3 Kinder Field 16
Noon Class 3A No. 6 Sterlington No. 7 Buckeye Field 15
Noon Class 4A No. 6 Beau Chene No. 10 Franklin Parish Field 14
Noon Class 5A No. 2 St. Amant No. 3 Walker Field 13
4 PM Class C No. 1 Calvin No. 5 Summerfield Field 20
4 PM Class B No. 6 Oak Hill No. 7 Anacoco Field 18
4 PM Class 1A No. 2 LaSalle No. 11 East Beauregard Field 17
4 PM Class 2A No. 1 Many No. 4 Doyle Field 16
4 PM Class 3A No. 1 Iowa No. 4 Grant Field 15
4 PM Class 4A No. 1 North DeSoto No. 5 Eunice Field 14
4 PM Class 5A No. 4 West Monroe No. 8 Sam Houston Field 13

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 30 – STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DAY

Time Class Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
Noon Class C No. 1 Calvin No. 2 Harrisonburg Field 13
Noon Class B No. 1 Holden No. 7 Anacoco Field 14
Noon Class 1A No. 1 Montgomery No. 2 LaSalle Field 15
Noon Class 2A No. 1 Many No. 2 Port Barre Field 16
4 PM Class 3A No. 1 Iowa No. 7 Buckeye Field 13
4 PM Class 4A No. 1 North DeSoto No. 10 Franklin Parish Field 14
4 PM Class 5A No. 2 St. Amant No. 4 West Monroe Field 15

DIVISION I-V

DIRECTIONS TO STADIUM

St. Julien Park | Broussard Sports Complex
701 St. Nazaire Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

 Tournament Schedule

FRIDAY, APRIL 29 – SEMIFINALS

Time Division Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
1 PM Division I No. 2 Dominican No. 3 St. Joseph’s Academy Blue 3
1 PM Division II No. 2 Archbishop Hannan No. 3 Vandebilt Catholic Blue 4
1 PM Division IV No. 2 Calvary Baptist No. 3 Riverside Blue 5
1 PM Division V No. 1 Claiborne Christian No. 4 Grace Christian Blue 6
4 PM Division I No. 1 John Curtis No. 5 Archbishop Chapelle Blue 3
4 PM Division II No. 1 Haynes Academy No. 4 St. Thomas More Blue 4
4 PM Division III No. 2 St. Charles No. 3 Houma Christian Blue 5
4 PM Division V No. 2 Northside Christian No. 3 St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville Blue 6
7 PM Division IV No. 1 Opelousas Catholic No. 4 St. John Blue 3
7 PM Division III No. 1 Notre Dame No. 5 Holy Savior Menard Blue 4

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 30 – STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DAY

Time Division Home (Third Base Side) Away (First Base Side) Field #
Noon Division V No. 1 Claiborne Christian No. 2 Northside Christian Blue 6
Noon Division III No. 1 Notre Dame No. 2 St. Charles Blue 5
Noon Division I No. 1 John Curtis No. 3 St. Joseph's Academy Blue 4
3:30 PM Division IV No. 1 Opelousas Catholic No. 2 Calvary Baptist Blue 6
3:30 PM Division II No. 1 Haynes Academy No. 2 Archbishop Hannan Blue 3